Artists Trail 2019
6 - 7 July
13 - 14 July

Artists Trail Venues

1. Forest Hill School Dacres Raod SE23 2XN   Brockley Potters,  The Garage Press,  RARE SALTEstelle Grandidier, Bernard Victor,  Simon Farnhell,  Kayleigh ShepherdForest Hill School StudentsRoadworks Media Quaggy PrintmakersKarolina C., MA Camberwell Printmakers 2020,  Tanya CoryKath DareDave RidgeonPupak Navabpour
2. Flat 4 Dacres Lodge, 51 Dacres Road SE23 2NL Becky Houghton
3. 4 Recreation Road SE26 4ST Jacqueline Pennell, Angela Wright
4. 30 Kingsthorpe Road SE26 4PG Pippa Stacey, Things On Strings
5. 15 Bishopsthorpe Road SE26 4NY Leila Khasal, Jenny Dennison White
6. 14 Princethorpe Road SE26 4PF Mercedes Oakley, Misa Gott, Rawlston Warner, Michelle Weiner NOT EXHIBITING
7. 35 Bishopsthorpe Road SE26 4PA Linda Litchfield, Pip McCormack, Caroline Lee, Ruty Benjamani, Mel Larsen
8. 25 Dukesthorpe Road SE26 4PG Keith Knox, Alison Tucker, White Peak Jewellery
9. 34 Princethorpe Road SE26 4PF Me On The Map, The Steamship Collective
10. Grove Cottage 34 Sydenham Road SE26 5QF Sally Ward, Carol Edgar
11. Priory Cottage 32 Sydenham Road SE26 5QF VENUE CLOSEDEstelle Grandidier is exhibiting at Venue 1 – Forest Hill School during the first weekend and Venue 12 – 12 Venner Road during the second weekend
12. 12 Venner Road SE26 5EF Jayne Williams, Estelle Grandidier
14. Here For Good 17 Sydenham Road SE26 5EX Diana McKinnon, Galina Stefanova, Jill Tse, Raine + Son
15. On The Hoof Bistro 23 Sydenham Road SE26 5EX Kevin Dolan
16. The Dolphin 121 Sydenham Road SE26 5HB Taster Exhibition
17. 23 Collingtree Road SE26 4QG Jonathan
18. 52 Longton Grove SE266QE John Ward
19. Dulwich Reclamation 130-132 Kirkdale SE26 4BB Laurie Cansfield
20. The Moustache 99 Kirkdale SE26 4BL Pawel Wasek
21. 16 Charlecote Grove SE26 4BW Gareth Morgan
22. Artisan Village 148 Kirkdale SE26 4BB Jenny Cox, Emily Pascoe, Sue King
23. The Anna Lovely Gallery 140 Sydenham Road SE26 5JZ Open Exhibition

High Street Art Gallery venues

[click on their names to link to their website or social media)

Sydenham Station Approach

2       Outback SalonRuty Benjamini  – exhibiting at venue 7  – 35 Bishopsthorpe Road – second weekend
4       BobWinesRawlston Warnere – exhibiting at venue 6 – 14 Princethorpe Road – both weekends

Kirkdale

100     Mabel’s Five and DimeThe Garage Press – exhibiting at venue 1 – Forest Hill School, Dacres Road – first weekend
110      The Journey CafeCaroline Lee and Mel Larsen – exhibiting at venue 7  – 35 Bishopsthorpe Road – first weekend & second weekend respectively.
134      Kitchen SkillsJohn Ward – exhibiting at venue 18 – 52 Longton Grove – both weekends.
151       Monroe UpholsteryLinda Litchfield – exhibiting at venue 7  – 35 Bishopsthorpe Road and Keith Knox – exhibiting at venue 8 – 25 Dukethorpe Road – both weekends.
161       161 Food + DrinkJonathan – exhibiting at venue 17 – 13 Collingtree Raod – both weekends
260        Cobb’s Corner Cafe Jenny Cox– exhibiting at Artisan Village, 148 Kirkdale – both weekends and Estelle Grandidier – exhibiing at venue 1 – Forest Hill School, Dacres Road – first weekend and venue 12 – 12 Venner Road – second weekend
272      Kirkdale Bookshop – artist to be announced

Sydenham Road

9         Palace Dry CleanersTanya Cory – exhibiting at venue 1 – Forest Hill School, Dacres Road – both weekends and  Misa Gott – exhibiting at venue 6 – 14 Princethorpe Road – both weekends
16       Kente Coffee ShopRoadworks Media – exhibiting at venue 1 – Forest Hill School, Dacres Road – both weekends
19       Well Being Jayne Williams – exhibiting at venue 12 – 12 Venner Road – second weekend and Gareth Morgan – exhibiting at venue 21 – 16 Charlecotte Grove – both weekends

22-24      NEW VENUE – Dragonfly Yoga Studio – artist to be announced
27      Cherry and Ice – artist to be announced
35      Smart ChapsMe On The Map – exhibiting at venue 9 – 34 Princethorpe Road – second weekend
39      Fresh and FruityAlison Tucker  – exhibiting at venue 8 – 25 Dukethorpe Road – both weekends
40      YuvapeBecky Houghton – exhibiting at venue 2 – Flat 4 Dacres Lodge, 51Dacres Road – both weekends
45      BillingsKevin Dolan – exhibiting at venue 15 – On the Hoof Bistro, 23 Sydenham Road – both weekends and bistro opening hours
49      Essence of NatureEmily Pascoe – exhibiting at venue 22 – Artisan Village, 148 Kirkdale – both weekends
57      House of CurtainsJenny Dennison White – exhibiting at venue 5 – 15 Bishopsthorpe Road – both weekends
59      Co-Op Funeral CarePippa Stacey – exhibiting at venue 4 – 30 Kingsthorpe Road – both Sundays and open evening 6 July 7-9pm
60     CKB Estate AgentsMA Camberwell Printmakers 2020 – exhibiting at venue 1 – Forest Hill School, Dacres Road – both weekends
63     Mann & CoThe Brockley Potters – exhibiting at venue 1 – Forest Hill School, Dacres Road – first weekend
67      Gurkhas RestaurantThe Quaggy Printmakers – exhibiting at venue 1 – Forest Hill School, Dacres Road – both weekends
80     Whites Pet CentreSimon Farnhell – exhibiting at venue 1 – Forest Hill School, Dacres Road – both weekends
84     Master Cutters Bernard Victor – exhibiting at venue 1 – Forest Hill School, Dacres Road – both weekends
90     ZigghysKarolina C. – exhibiting at venue 1 – Forest Hill School, Dacres Road – both weekends
94     Trattoria RaffaelMerecedes Oakley – exhibiting at venue 6 – 14 Princethorpe Road – both weekends and Laurie Cansfield – exhibiting at venue 19 – Dulwich Reclamation, 130 Kirkdale – both weekends and private view 4 July 7-9pm, all welcome